Privacy Policy

Website of Steve's Online Marketing Privacy Statement.
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page. General statement Steve's Online Marketing fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Steve's Online Marketing will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003. Collection and use of personal information Steve's Online Marketing does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes. In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which this office processes the data concerned. Complaints about data processed via the website. If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Steve's Online Marketing at the contact details below. Collection and use of technical information This website uses what is called a session cookie. Glossary of technical terms used web browser - The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, Apple Safari, etc.. IP address - The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company's computer), expressed in "internet protocol" code (for example 123.456.7.8). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

E-mail: steve@stevesonlinemarketing.ie